Should I start Cosentyx?
#22
(Sun-02-02-2020, 18:35 PM)EugeneHockey Wrote: So, I had my first shot a couple days ago and so far so well. In fact, things are already starting to happen. I'm very hopeful. Still very early in the game so I'm just taking it day by day. Shots were practically painless. No major side effects yet. Thanks again to everyone!
Great to hear, I hope it continues for you. It certainly has been great for me. You can see my Cosentyx journey here if you are interested [thread=5913]

Craig
Reply


Messages In This Thread
Should I start Cosentyx? - by EugeneHockey - Sat-25-01-2020, 23:12 PM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by jiml - Sun-26-01-2020, 00:09 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by KatT - Sun-26-01-2020, 00:26 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by EugeneHockey - Sun-26-01-2020, 02:09 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by KatT - Sun-26-01-2020, 02:32 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by EugeneHockey - Sun-26-01-2020, 08:15 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by Caroline - Sun-26-01-2020, 09:30 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by Fred - Sun-26-01-2020, 11:59 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by EugeneHockey - Tue-28-01-2020, 03:21 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by Caroline - Tue-28-01-2020, 08:10 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by Fred - Tue-28-01-2020, 10:05 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by jiml - Tue-28-01-2020, 11:18 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by Raxyl - Wed-29-01-2020, 02:10 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by KatT - Wed-29-01-2020, 02:50 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by EugeneHockey - Thu-30-01-2020, 04:17 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by Fred - Thu-30-01-2020, 12:27 PM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by Kate - Sat-01-02-2020, 11:17 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by jiml - Sun-02-02-2020, 22:12 PM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by EugeneHockey - Sun-02-02-2020, 18:35 PM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by jiml - Sun-02-02-2020, 22:09 PM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by Raxyl - Mon-03-02-2020, 02:21 AM
RE: Should I start Cosentyx? - by Caroline - Sun-02-02-2020, 20:17 PM

Possibly Related Threads…
Thread Author Replies Views Last Post
  Start with Cosentyx Steven S 16 21,354 Sat-11-02-2023, 19:47 PM
Last Post: Steven S
  About to start Taltz Will20 9 16,879 Sat-22-06-2019, 03:45 AM
Last Post: Kat
  About to start Stelara looian 22 36,724 Mon-17-12-2018, 09:39 AM
Last Post: looian
  Newly diagnosed and about to start Acitretin Kentpatient 116 183,374 Sun-09-09-2018, 13:03 PM
Last Post: Kentpatient
  About to start Fumaderm arsenalfan13 109 159,905 Thu-19-04-2018, 09:26 AM
Last Post: Bill



Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)